Untitled

The Weimaraner Club Of America Historic Field Records



WCA Field Futurity Winners
Download a PDF of all placements

Click to go to the individual year's results:
201820172016201520142013201220112010
2009200820072006200520042003200220012000
1999199819971996199519941993199219911990
1989198819871986198519841983198219811980
1979197819771976197519741973197219711970
1969196819671966196519641963196219611960
195919581957

2018


Western OCWC - BARRETT'S STARS N STRIPES
(FC PM's Trigger Happy x Southpaw's In The Red)
Dog - Whelped 7/2/2016
b/Kim Burnell
o/Charles & Kristi Salse


Eastern WCWDA - HEARTBEAT'S LIVIN FOR LUMPYS SLIM
(Silverthorn Snapper Jim x Higear's Heartbeat Mystery Machine)
Dog - Whelped unknown
b/o Michael Wiacek


National WCA - TRAX IVY LEAGUE
(Trax Edenrock One Night Stand, JH x FC Reiteralm Legacy Von Trax)
Bitch - Whelped 11/26/2016
b/Shirley Nilsson & Megan Bastien
o/Terry Meek & Megan Bastien

Back to top




2017


Western OCWC - TOUCHSTONE N'BARRETT'S AUTOBOT SMOKESCREEN
(NFC FC Erbenhof's SnS Boogie Woogie Bo x Southpaw's In The Red)
Dog - Whelped 8/8/2015
b/Kim Burnell & Anne Taguchi
o/Kim Burnell & Anne Taguchi & Erin Smith


Eastern WCWDA - WESTWEIMS CUT OT THE CHASE JASE
(NFC FC Erbenhof's SnS Boogie Woogie Bo x Westweims Southern Style)
Dog - Whelped 4/18/2016
b/Cydney Hansen & Frank Sommer
o/James Kitt Tanner


National WCA - WESTWEIM THE MARSHALS FAVORITE MISS-TRAX EDELWEISS
(NFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Lutz Deluna V Reiteralm x FC AFC Westweim's CJ Trax v. Reiteralm)
Bitch - Whelped 11/7/2015
b/Rebecca & Curtis Fockler & Shirley Nilsson
o/Rebecca & Curtis Fockler

Back to top




2016

Western OCWC - BARRETT N STAR'S FLYING SPECTABLE, NSD
(GCH CH Star Synchronous Rotation, CD, RN, MH x CH Axel N Reiteralms Gun Run Friday)
Bitch - Whelped 10/8/2014
b/o Kim Burnell


Eastern WCWDA - BRYMAR'S CHIEF GREYDOG OF ALVATRAZ
(NFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Lutz Deluna V Reiteralm x Brymar's Hemi Cuda)
Dog - Whelped 9/8/2014
b/David Reynolds
o/Billy Melton

National WCA - BRYMAR N DELUNA'S MIDNIGHT SWAGGER
(NFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Lutz Deluna V Reiteralm x Brymar's Hemi Cuda)
Dog - Whelped 9/8/2014
b/David Reynolds
o/Kory & Tamara McGaughy

Back to top




2015


Western WWC - SILVER RAIN'S STORM'N THE FENCE
(Daroca's Usual Suspect Von Trax x Reiteralm's Paper Umbrella For Silver Rain)
Bitch - Whelped 7/23/2013
b/Leslie Like
o/Lisa & Jon deLeonardo

Eastern WCWDCA - SILVERTHORN'S NOBEL ROMAN
(FC AFC Our Wunderschoen Boca v Reiteralm x Windancer Izzy's Golden Rose)
Dog - Whelped 12/5/2013
b/Michael Green
o/Dr Charles Hutchings

National WCA - SILVERTHORN'S NOBEL ROMAN
(FC AFC Our Wunderschoen Boca v Reiteralm x Windancer Izzy's Golden Rose)
Dog - Whelped 12/5/2013
b/Michael Green
o/Dr Charles Hutchings

Back to top




2014

Western WCA - GOING FOR THE WHOLE HAWG
(2X NAFC/FC Grau Geist's Hidden in Plain Sight x FC AFC Erbenhoff S and S Sas A. Frass)
Dog - Whelped 1/16/2013
b/Diane Vater & Sanford Schemnitz
o/Gene & Nicolette Mason

Eastern WCA - GRAYPOINTE'S BB QUEEN
(Silvershot's Pocket Rocket x Double Dog Dare Ya Grayce, SH)
Bitch - Whelped 2/23/2013
b/Lisa & Randy Weber
o/Christopher & Stephanie Meyer

National WCA - SILVERTHORN'S SNAPPER JIM
(FC AFC Our Wunderschoen Boca v Reiteralm x Windancer Izzy's Golden Rose)
Dog - Whelped 9/21/2012
b/o Michael Green

Back to top




2013

Western WCA - CRUZ WHINE COUNTRY'S KNUDSEN
(Outdoors Duke of Westend x Westends Country Stary Night)
Dog - Whelped 10/2/2011
b/Pamela Thurman
o/Doug Knudsen

Eastern WCA - KNIGHT-N-REITERALM'S ROUND TRIP TICKET
(FC Waybac's Rascal x CH Knight-N-Wismar V Reiteralm Sail Away)
Dog - Whelped 4/9/2012
b/o Holly McKnight & John Nelssen

National - KNIGHT-N-REITERALM'S ROUND TRIP TICKET
(FC Waybac's Rascal x CH Knight-N-Wismar V Reiteralm Sail Away)
Dog - Whleped 4/9/2012
b/o Holly McKnight & John Nelssen

Back to top




2012

Western - REITERALM SHINE ON BRYMAR KNIGHTS
(FC Outdoors Sport, NRD x FC Saga's J. P. Getty Von Reiteralm)
Bitch - Whelped 3/23/2011
b/Tim Smith & Virginia Alexander
o/Holly McKnight & David Reynolds


Eastern - BRYMAR'S DO THE MATH V RETIERALM
(FC Outdoors Sport, NRD x FC Saga's J. P. Getty Von Reiteralm)
Bitch - Whelped 3/23/2011
b/Tim Smith & Virginia Alexander
o/Amanda Thornton & David Reynolds

National - WAYBAC'S JEWEL UP AND AWAY
(NFC FC Erbenhof's SnS Boogie Woogie Bo x FC Waybac's Ahwawego)
Dog - Whelped 4/26/2011
b/Beverly & Wayne Cowgill
o/Christopher & Stephanie Meyer

Back to top




2011

Eastern - BLEU BAYOU'S AXEL V. REITERALM, NSD
(FC AFC Axel's Bleu Bayou of Reiteralm, JH, SD, NRD x Reiteralm's Royalston Memphis Belle)
Dog - Whelped 11/28/2009
b/Stephanie Tsantes & Virginia Alexander
o/Stephanie Tsantes

MAC - WESTWEIM GET YER GUN MS OAKLEY
(FC Erbenhof S and S Bud E Cooper x FC AFC Gould's Outlaw Jessie Jane, SDX, NRD)
Bitch - Whelped 5/1/2010
b/Cydney Hansen & Frank Sommer & Shirley Nilsson
o/Cydney Hansen & Frank Sommer

Western - ONE TRAX MIND
(Waybac's Rascal x Regen's Bismark Mars La Tour)
Bitch - whelped 10/23/2009
b/Megan Bastien & Shirley Nilsson
o/Marilyn James & Shirley Nilsson

National - ONE TRAX MIND
(Waybac's Rascal x Regen's Bismark Mars La Tour)
Bitch - Whelped 10/23/2009
b/Megan Bastien & Shirley Nilsson
o/Marilyn James & Shirley Nilsson

Back to top




2010

Western - CAPROCK O'SMOKN HOTNHEARTY
(GRB's Hearty Burgundy x Caprock Rev's Ollie Hot N'Tot)
Dog - Whelped 11/5/2008
b/Kevin & Vickie Jahr
o/Gina Bosio

Eastern - GRAU GEIST'S ARCTIC RUSH
(FC Outdoors Sport x Grau Geist's Rising Star v Maus)
Dog - Whelped 6/3/2008
b/o Gene & Nicolette Mason

MAC - GRAU GEIST'S TEXAS CITY SLICKER
(FC Outdoors Sport x Grau Geist's Rising Star v Maus)
Dog - Whelped 6/3/2008
b/o Gene & Nicolette Mason

National - GRAU GEIST'S TEXAWS CITY SLICKER
(FC Outdoors Sport x Grau Geist's Rising Star v Maus)
Dog - Whelped 6/3/2008
b/o Gene & Nicolette Mason

Back to top




2009

Western - WESTWEIMS CALIFORNIA LADY JANE
(FC Buck's Blue Boy x FC AFC Gould's Outlaw Jessie Jane)
Bitch - Whelped 3/13/2008
b/Cydney Hansen & Frank Sommer
o/Alan Barr

Eastern - WESTWEIMS CALIFORNIA LADY JANE
(FC Buck's Blue Boy x FC AFC Gould's Outlaw Jessie Jane)
Bitch - Whelped 3/13/2008
b/Cydney Hansen & Frank Sommer
o/Alan Barr

MAC - Nullified - Only 3 entries, must have 4

National - GRAU GEIST'S BUCK NAKED
(GRB's Hearty Burgundy x Grau Geist's Buck Naked)
Bitch - Whelped 7/30/2004
b/Richard & Mary Wilber
o/Mike & Lisa Hodges

Back to top




2008

Western - WESTEND'S JAGDFREUND
(NFC NAFC AFC Grau Geist Lil's Gust v Westend x Outdoors Gabrielle von Buck)
Dog - Whelped 2/21/2007
b/Ken Rutledge
o/Myron Meifert

Eastern - ERBENHOF SNS JEZZ E BELL
(NFC NAFC FC AFC Scooby Doo's Treeline Storm x Erbenhof S and S Razzmatazz, JH)
Bitch - Whelped 11/30/2006
b/Judy Mitchell & Sanford & Mary Schemnitz
o/Diane Vater

MAC - ERBENHOF SNS JEZZ E BELL
(NFC NAFC FC AFC Scooby Doo's Treeline Storm x Erbenhof S and S Razzmatazz,JH)
Bitch - Whelped 11/30/2006
b/Judy Mitchell & Sanford & Mary Schemnitz
o/Diane Vater

National - ERBENHOF SNS BOOGIE WOOGIE BO
(NFC NAFC FC AFC Scooby Doo's Treeline Storm x Erbenhof S and S Razzmatazz, JH)
Dog - Whelped 11/30/2006
b/Judy Mitchell & Sanford & Mary Schemnitz o/Duane & Kate Yoder

Back to top




2007

Western - OUTDOORS HANS SOLO
(FC Grau Geist Lil's Caprock Rev x Outdoors Reno)
Dog - Whelped 8/13/2005
b/Gordon & Shirley Hansen
o/Cara & Patrick Robinson

Eastern - ROKRIDGES RAGING CAJUN
(FC Jax's Third Times A Charm x Grayshadow's Willow)
Dog - Whelped 8/16/2005
b/Eileen Floria
o/Eileen Floria & Anne Cullen-Tormey

MAC - WAYBAC'S AHWAWEGO
(FC Jax's Waybac Tyler x Grau Geist's Remembr The Alamo)
Bitch - Whelped 3/5/2006
b/o Beverly & Wayne Cowgill

National - CAPROCK REV'S OLLIE HOT N TOT
(FC Grau Geist Lil's Caprock Rev x FC AFC Jax's Treeline Blitzen Tilly)
Bitch - Whelped 8/7/2005
b/Duane & Kate Yoder
o/Kevin & Vicki Jahr

Back to top




2006

Western - GRB'S HEARTY BURGUNDY
(NFC FC Von Weiner Smokn' Winds Holiday x NFC FC AFC Gould's GRB's Little Chular)
Dog - Whelped
b/o Gina Bosio

Eastern - IZZY'S TILLA THE HON WINDANCER
(FC AFC Ruburn's Duser Bruiser x FC Windancer Izzy v Reiteralm)
Dog - Whelped
b/o Jay & Dubose Fleming

MAC - LEATHERNECK'S UNCLE SAM
(NFC NAFC FC AFC Scooby Doo's Treeline Storm x Erbernhof Chere Petite Fille)
Dog - Whelped 7/4/2004
b/Burt Lancaster
o/Don Coller

National - GOULD'S GRB'S MIA DOLCE VITA
(NFC NAFC AFC Grau Geist Lil's Gust v Westend x NAFC FC AFC Gould's Jus Call Me TJ)
Bitch - Whelped 6/9/2004
b/David & Cathy Gould
o/Gina Bosio

Back to top




2005

Western - BUCK'S BLUE BOY
(NFC FC Briarmeadow Buck x Bailey Bin of Norton Creek)
Dog - Whelped 3/5/2004
b/Patrick Thiel
o/Rebecca Kuban

Eastern - GRAYSHADOW FASNJAEGER
(Von Luchbach MRH Scout x Gray Shadows Mighty Heidi)
Dog - Whelped
b/Dave Carriveau
o/David Swope

MAC - BUCK'S BLUE BOY
(NFC FC Briarmeadow Buck x Bailey Bin of Norton Creek)
Dog - Whelped 3/5/2004
b/Patrick Thiel
o/Rebecca Kuban

National - BUCK'S BLUE BOY
(NFC FC Briarmeadow Buck x Bailey Bin of Norton Creek)
Dog - Whelped 3/5/2004
b/Patrick Thiel
o/Rebecca Kuban

Back to top




2004

Western - GOULD'S FARWEST LUNATIC
(NFC FC Briarmeadow Buck x NAFC FC AFC Gould's Jus Call Me TJ)
Bitch - Whelped 6/27/2002
b/David & Cathy Gould
o/Ross & Michele Nott

Eastern - SAGA'S BLITZBRIEG V REITERALM
(DC NFC NAFC AFC Snake Breaks Saga V Reiteralm, MH, CD x Reiteralm Absolute Point, JH)
Dog - Whelped 12/13/2002
b/Timothy Easter
o/Lance Fargo

MAC - GRAU GEIST'S RISING STAR V MAUS
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x Grau Geist Lil's Haus Maus)
Bitch - Whelped 5/1/2003
b/Richard & Mary Wilber
o/Gene Mason

National - QUESTFOUND BOTTLE ROCKET
(NAFC FC AFC Northernlight's This BudsForU x Questfound Stormline Zoe)
Dog - Whelped 11/20/2002
b/o David & Linda Turbin

Back to top




2003

Western - WINGFIELD'S JUST JESSIE
(DC Von Weiner's Withheld x FC Howard's Ottercreek Belle)
Bitch - Whelped 3/8/2002
b/Howard & Terri Clark
o/Don Coller

Eastern - GRAYSHADOWS FIELD LAUREATE
(FC Gray Shadow Ghost Buster x S and S's Lid' Lacy Lu)
Dog - Whelped 6/4/2001
b/Dave Carriveau
o/Dale & Jaclyn Shaller

MAC - OUTDOORS SPORT
(NFC FC Briarmeadow Buck x FC Outdoors Twister)
Dog - Whelped 8/27/2001
b/Michelle & Samantha Stillion
o/Eugene Green

National - AZTEC'S MIDNIGHT SHIFT
(NAFC FC AFC Northernlight's This BudsForU x Grau Geist's Tru Love Ways)
Dog - Whelped 11/6/2001
b/Thomas & Eileen Ingala
o/Mike & Pat Bailey

Back to top




2002

Western - WESTEND'S LIL TEXAS RANGER V BIRTZ
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x Westends' Let'er Buck)
Dog - Whelped 6/28/2000
b/Myron & Debra Meifert
o/Frank Long

Eastern - AXEL'S SAMPSON V REITERALM
(CH Axel Reiteralm Of Weimars Joy, JH x Knight's Sanbar Lone Coyote, JH)
Dog - Whelped 3/22/2001
b/Virginia Alexander & Emily Shreve
o/Peter Bernad & Virginia Alexander

MAC - SIRIUS MOSTLY MONGO
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x DC Sirius Really Rosie)
Dog - Whelped 5/3/2001
b/o Helene & Dick Moore

National - SIRIUS MOSTLY MONGO
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x DC Sirius Really Rosie)
Dog - Whelped 5/3/2001
b/o Helene & Dick Moore

Back to top




2001

Western - PEACH OF NORTON CREEK
(DC Exuma's Hyatt of Norton Cr x FC Ayla of Norton Creek)
Bitch - Whelped 7/3/1999
b/Earl & Margit Worsham
o/Svend Brooks

Eastern - ROCKET OF NORTON CREEK
(DC Exuma's Hyatt of Norton Cr x FC Ayla of Norton Creek)
Dog - Whelped 7/3/1999
b/o Earl & Margit Worsham

MAC - GOULD'S GRB'S LITTLE CHULAR
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x NAFC FC AFC Gould's Jus Call Me TJ)
Bitch - Whelped 1/28/2000
b/David & Cathy Gould
o/Gina Bosio

National - GOULD'S GRB'S LITTLE CHULAR
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x NAFC FC AFC Gould's Jus Call Me TJ)
Bitch - Whelped 1/28/2000
b/David & Cathy Gould
o/Gina Bosio

Back to top




2000

Western - SCOOBY DOO'S TREELINE STORM
(FC AFC Stormcrow's Deaugh Blitzen, SH x Treeline's Lyza Jayne)
Dog - Whelped 10/29/1998
b/Julie McClellan
o/Chuck Cooper

Eastern - SCOOBY DOO'S TREELINE STORM
(FC AFC Stormcrow's Deaugh Blitzen, SH x Treeline's Lyza Jayne)
Dog - Whelped 10/29/1998
b/Julie McClellan
o/Chuck Cooper

MAC - SCOOBY DOO'S TREELINE STORM
(FC AFC Stormcrow's Deaugh Blitzen, SH x Treeline's Lyza Jayne)
Dog - Whelped 10/29/1998
b/Julie McClellan
o/Chuck Cooper

National - SCOOBY DOO'S TREELINE STORM
(FC AFC Stormcrow's Deaugh Blitzen, SH x Treeline's Lyza Jayne)
Dog - Whelped 10/29/1998
b/Julie McClellan
o/Chuck Cooper

Back to top




1999

Western - SANDBAR WINDANCER V REITERALM
(NAFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Sgt Schultz x CH Sanbar's Send Me No Flowers)
Bitch - Whelped 6/5/1997
b/Sandy & Polly West
o/Jay & Dubose Fleming

Eastern - SANBAR WINDANCER V REITERALM
(NAFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Sgt Schultz x CH Sanbar's Send Me No Flowers)
Bitch - Whelped 6/5/1997
b/Sandy & Polly West
o/Jay & Dubose Fleming

MAC - HUNTER'S SHOOTING STAR
(2xNFC NAFC FC AFC High Ridge Jesse von Horn x Shelby's Shooting Star)
Dog - Whelped 3/14/1998
b/Scoot Beyer
o/Kevin Keating

National - VON HARWIL'S MISS B HAVIN
(FC Grey Wynn Bad To The Bone x FC AFC Von Harwil's Slick Willie)
Bitch - Whelped 4/6/1998
b/o Joanne Hardy

Back to top




1998

Western - SNAKE BREAKS FRITZ V REITERALM
(NAFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Sgt Schultz x FC Arimarlisa's Rudi V Reiteralm)
Dog - Whelped 9/6/1996
b/Steve Reynolds
o/Charles & Helga Davenport

Eastern - REITERALM SANDBAR SNAKE BREAK
(NAFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Sgt Schultz x FC Arimarlisa's Rudi V Reiteralm)
Bitch - Whelped 9/6/1996
b/Steve Reynolds
o/Virginia Alexander & Sandy West

MAC - GRAU GEIST LIL'S CAPROCK REV
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x NFC FC AFC Grau Geist's Lilth von Legs)
Dog - Whelped 4/5/1997
b/Richard & Mary Wilbur
o/Kevin Jahr

National - GRAU GEIST LIL'S CAPROCK REV
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x NFC FC AFC Grau Geist's Lilth von Legs)
Dog - Whelped 4/5/1997
b/Richard & Mary Wilbur
o/Kevin Jahr

Back to top




1997

Western - BRIARMEADOWS JAGRHUND
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog - Whelped 3/27/1996
b/Eugene & Doris Green
o/Gary Pantalone

Eastern - BRIARMEADOWS JAGRHUND
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog - Whelped 3/27/1996
b/Eugene & Doris Green
o/Gary Pantalone

MAC - KNIGHT'S GNARLY CARLY V TOI
(NAFC DC AFC Knight's Ti-Ki Toi, CD, JH x Von Obens Eclipse In The Knight)
Bitch - Whelped 3/24/1996
b/Randall & Holly McKnight
o/Marilyn Horn

National - BRIARMEADOWS DISCOVERY
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog - Whelped 3/27/1996
b/Eugene & Doris Green
o/George & Sharon Sturm

Back to top




1996

Western - V HENNERICHS BLITZEN V HIMMEL
(CH Wilsons Baron of Westend x Westend's Desert Star)
Dog - Whelped 6/3/1994
b/James Arrik Wilson & Debra Wilson
o/Don & Jeanne Henry

Eastern - MARKEE'S RUMOR HAS IT
(FC Grey Wynn Bad To The Bone x FC AFC Markee's Shelby Centerfold)
Bitch - Whelped 8/14/1994
b/o Tom & Tina Markee

MAC - Briarmeadows Buck
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Wyndchyme)
Dog - Whelped 4/28/1995
b/o Eugene Green

National - MARKEE'S RUMOR HAS IT
(FC Grey Wynn Bad To The Bone x FC AFC Markee's Shelby Centerfold)
Bitch - Whelped 8/14/1994
b/o Tom & Tina Markee

Back to top




1995

Western - RYANMICHAEL VERON VON MAC
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog - Whelped 9/14/1993
b/Eugene & Doris Green
o/Vern McCadney

Eastern - BRIARMEADOW SHADOW
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog - Whelped 9/14/1993
b/o Eugene & Doris Green

MAC - BRIARMEADOW SHADOW
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog - Whelped 9/14/1993
b/o Eugene & Doris Green


National - BRIARMEADOWS SUNSHINE ABIGAIL
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Bitch - Whelped 9/14/1993
b/Eugene & Doris Green
o/Ray Bowman

Back to top




1994

Western - LANE'S SCARLETT O'HARA
(FC Hoglunds Tiger von Thor x FC Outdoors Urban Terrorist)
Bitch - Whelped 2/17/1993
b/o Reese Lane

Eastern - WINGFIELD'S DAN D JAKE
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x Tri-D's Darracott's Lady)
Dog - Whelped 8/8/1992
b/unknown
o/Don Coller

MAC - DUNES OUTDOORS YO-YO
(NFC FC Rynmichael Sir Knight von Horn Outdoors April Patty)
Dog - Whelped 2/18/1993
b/Larry Walsh
o/Angela Ritonia

National - VON OBEN'S BARON
(NFC FC Rynmichael Sir Knight von Horn x Celys Texas Kool Runnin Jynx)
Dog - Whelped 4/1/1993
b/Byron & Rita McKinney
o/Wes & Veronica Fairchild

Back to top




1993

Western - OUTDOORS SPEEDY
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Dog - Whelped 3/24/1992
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen
o/unknown

Eastern - WYNWOOD'S RAIN ON THE RISE
(CH Valmar Smokey City Ultra Easy, JH, BROM x CH Vanoahs Glory Hallelujah)
Bitch - Wheped 10/6/1991
b/Brenda Martz
o/W & P Kuenhold & S Hartman

MAC - OUTDOORS GAME BANDIT
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Dog - Whelped 3/24/1992
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen
o/George & Sharon Sturm

National - GRAU GEIST RIVER CITY DIXIE
(Box River Big Chili x FC AFC Qizef's Grau Geist Marlene)
Bitch - Whelped 8/22/1991
b/Richard & Mary Wilber
o/Ron & Charlotte Hudson

Back to top




1992

Western - ANDICK'S OUTDOORS SAM
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Dog - Whelped 7/18/1990
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen
o/Vigil & Trudy Jennings

Eastern - SKY-GEN FEEBE VON HORN
(FC AFC Grendal von Horn x FC Dumels Crystal Lakes)
Bitch - Whelped 10/21/1990
b/M Bjorsen
o/Marilyn Horn

MAC - OUTDOORS RAYA DE PLATE
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Bitch - Whelped 7/18/1990
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen
o/Jack & Sheron Brown

National - OUTDOORS RISING SUN
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Dog - Whelped 7/18/1990
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen
o/Patrick Thiel

Back to top




1991

Western - RYNMICHEL SIR KNIGHT VON HORN
(FC The Sundance Kid x NFC FC AFC Edith Ann von Horn)
Dog - Whelped 10/14/1989
b/Marilyn Horn
o/Vern McCadney

Eastern - GRAU GEIST'S LILTH VON LEGS
(Mile Hi Bandit von Gip x FC AFC Qizef's Grau Geist Marlene)
Bitch - Whelped 6/30/1989
b/Richard Wilber
o/Richard & Mary Wilber

MAC - GRAU GEIST'S LILTH VON LEGS
(Mile Hi Bandit von Gip x FC AFC Qizef's Grau Geist Marlene)
Bitch - Whelped 6/30/1989
o/b Richard & Mary Wilber

National - RICHMARK BO BRANDY
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Richmark Diamond)
Dog - Whelped 9/24/1989
b/Cecil & Mark Beaven
o/Vigil & Trudy Jennings

Back to top




1990

Western - HOLLY OF BROOKMONT
(2xNFC FC Lay Back Nick Chopper x CH Brendy of Brookmont)
Bitch - Whelped unknown
b/Floyce Brooker & Marge Montague
o/Richard & Joyce Arbeene

Eastern - OUTDOORS URBAN TERROIST
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Bitch - Whelped 3/21/1989
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen
o/Reese Lane

MAC - OUTDOORS URBAN TERROIST
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Bitch - Whelped 3/21/1989
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen
o/Reese Lane

National - OUTDOORS URBAN TERROIST
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Bitch - Whelped 3/21/1989
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen
o/Reese Lane

Back to top




1989

Western - IDA AUGUSTA VON HORN
(NFC DC The Sundance Kid x NFC FC AFC Edith Ann von Horn)
Bitch - Whelped 6/29/1987
b/o Marilyn Horn

Eastern - IDA AUGUST VON HORN
(NFC DC The Sundance Kid x NFC FC AFC Edith Ann von Horn)
Bitch - Whelped 6/29/1987
b/o Marilyn Horn

MAC - IDA AUGUST VON HORN
(NFC DC The Sundance Kid x NFC FC AFC Edith Ann von Horn)
Bitch - Whelped 6/29/1987
b/o Marilyn Horn

National - LEA KNOPF CORRAL
(Poll's Smart Smoke x Daisy Von Knopf)
Bitch - Whelped 3/26/1988
b/Calvin Poll
o/Vernon Pederson

Back to top




1988

Western - OUTDOORS STARFIRE
(Outdoors Fritz's Duke x NFC FC AFC Outdoors Boots)
Bitch - Whelped 7/15/1986
b/Gorden Hansen
o/Lou D'Alessandro

Eastern - OUTDOORS STARFIRE
(Outdoors Fritz's Duke x NFC FC AFC Outdoors Boots)
Bitch - Whelped 7/18/1986
b/Gorden Hansen
o/Lou D'Alessandro

MAC - OUTDOORS STARFIRE
(Outdoors Fritz's Duke x NFC FC AFC Outdoors Boots)
Bitch - Whelped 7/18/1986
b/Gorden Hansen
o/Lou D'Alessandro

National - CH TRI-D'S STERLING SILVER
(CH Eb's You Otta See Me Now x CH Tri-D's Bain de Soleil)
Dog - Whelped 3/3/1987
b/Carol & Bill Donaldson
o/Donald Coller

Back to top




1987

Western - HOGLUND'S TIGER VON THOR
(NFC FC AFC Laine's Thor v Time x Bomb NFC FC AFC Edith Ann von Horn)
Dog - Whelped 8/5/1985
b/Thomas Hansen
o/Roy & Michelle Hoglund

Eastern - RICHMARK DIAMOND
(FC Newbury Silver Knight x Autumn Robin)
Bitch - Whelped 6/12/1985
b/Joseph Segedi
o/Cecil & Mark Beaven

MAC - RICHMARK DIAMOND
(FC Newbury Silver Knight x Autumn Robin)
Bitch - Whelped 6/12/1985
b/Joseph Segedi
o/Cecil & Mark Beaven

National - BIRTZEL'S KIZ HARP
(Birtzel's Scat Man x Birtzel's Look Away Dixie Land)
Bitch - Whelped 12/10/1985
b/o Dorothy & Roy Pelton

Back to top




1986

Western - GRENDEL VON HORN
(FC AFC Falke von Horn x Gandalf's Fliegene Nonne)
Dog - Whelped 11/14/1984
b/o Marilyn Horn

Eastern - LADY JILL OF CAMELOT
(CH Tortuga's Canterbury Tales x CH Lady Sarah of Camelot)
Bitch - Whelped 8/6/1984
b/o Susan Thomas

MAC - NEWBURY ANDICK FINAL VICTORY
(FC AFC DC's Hons Tobie v Dieger x FC Rosa Andick Luxembourg)
Dog - Whelped 4/30/1985
b/A & F Levine
o/Bob & Kay Snyder

National - NEWBURY ANDICK FINAL VICTORY
(FC AFC DC's Hons Tobie v Dieger x FC Rosa Andick Luxembourg)
Dog - Wheped 4/30/1985
b/A & F Levine
o/Bob & Kay Snyder

Back to top




Only one futurity a year from 1956-1985

1985

National - CALJAK DOLLY
(CH Nordsee's Warlord x Caljak's Antoniet of Sancasat)
Bitch - Whelped 6/29/1984
b/HA Hansen
o/Hope Hansen

Back to top




1984

National - PALIMAR'S ANCIENT MARINER
(FC Birtzel's Lay Back Zach x FC Birtzel's Good Friday)
Dog - Whelped 3/29/1983
b/Dot Pelton
o/Paul & Mary Lester

Back to top




1983

National - VON KNOPF'S FROLICSOME FREDA
(FC Mile Hi Bullet V Gip x Mys T Invincible)
Bitch - Whelped 3/1982
b/unknown
o/Don & Lue Button

Back to top




1982

National - GALADRIEL V FLOPPENEARS
(NFC FC AFC Laine's Thor v Time Bomb x W Snitzel Play Misty for Me)
Bitch - Whelped 4/25/1984
b/A J Schmidlin
o/Patrick & Susan Eleam

Back to top




1981

National - OUTDOORS SHALLICO
(NFC FC AFC Laine's Thor v Time Bomb x Sandcast Sandy Rose)
Bitch - Whelped 2/13/1980
o/b Gorden & Shirley Hansen

Back to top




1980

National - NEWBURY DANDY DAN
(Algers May Day x FC Frans Dee Dee v Heiser)
Dog - Whelped 5/17/1979
b/John & Paula Alger
o/R & K Snyder

Back to top




1979

National - BIRTZEL'S COOL HAND LUKE
(DC Ozark's Buckeye Rebel x FC Strevelyn's Storm Trysail)
Dog - Whelped 3/15/1978
b/Dorothy Pelton
o/Milly Showers

Back to top




1978

National - WHIDBEY'S SWEET ROISE O'GRADY
(Mister Plywood x Weiner Schnitzel Seme Scoot)
Bitch - Whelped 6/26/1977
b/Shirley & James Paulsen
o/Dal Hope

Back to top




1977

National - SOLAR ENERGY
(Mister Plywood x Weiner Schnitzel Seme Scoot)
Dog - Whelped 8/3/1976
b/Shirley & James Paulsen
o/James Brown

Back to top




1976

National - GRETCHEN OF SOUTHWIND
(NFC FC Unserhund Von Sieger x Fairview's Arrow)
Bitch - Whelped 1/6/1975
b/Bill & Adele McGinty
o/John Stiving

Back to top




1975

National - OZARK'S BUCKEYE REBEL
(Lechsteinhof's Ozark Pete x Pinochle Kino Kate)
Dog - Whelped 4/25/1974
b/Donald Howerton
o/James Brown

Back to top




1974

National - ORKAN'S TEJAS VD REITERALM
(CH Maximilian vom Der Reiteralm x DC Halann's Checkmate Tamara)
Dog - Whelped 2/28/1973
b/Larry & Jean Irwin
o/Wm Elliot & Larry Irwin

Back to top




1973

National - REDHILL'S FANNY JO
(CH Redhill's Satellite x FC Redhill's Fanfare)
Bitch - Whelped 4/28/1972
b/o Ted & Lori Jarmie

Back to top




1972

National - NEWBURY PENELOPE
(Newbury Duke Von Knopf x Newbury Renegade Landy)
Bitch - Whelped 8/19/1971
b/o Robert & Kay Snyder

Back to top




1971

National - OLLIE'S STORM WARNING
(DC Birtzel v. Staub x CH Othen's Blazing Beauty)
Dog - Whelped 4/21/1970
b/Ray Olle
o/Richard Shine

Back to top




1970

National - SPATLESE BISMARK BARON
(Stoddard's Silver Baron x Hein's Honey Girl)
Dog - Whelped 1/3/1969
b/C Reis
o/Stuart Young

Back to top




1969

National - NEWBURY KATRINA
(FC Shenanadoah Drummer Boy x Aurmar's Mona)
Bitch - Whelped 3/1/1968
b/Douglas Drew
o/R & K Snyder

Back to top




1968

National - HEIZAR'S CHIEF OSHKOSH
(FC Ranger's Revenge x Heidi von Heinrich)
Dog - Whelped 3/1/1967
b/R & K Snyder
o/Dr & Mrs Danforth

Back to top




1967

National - NEWBURY SMOKE
(Blue Pine's Elken's Bucky x Blue Pine's Aumar Sue)
Dog - Whelped 2/20/1966
b/O Heth
o/R & K Snyder

Back to top




1966

National - REDHILL'S CONSTELLATION
(Elsmere's Baron Aus Wehmann x Greta Von Kollerplatz)
Dog - Whelped 3/13/1965
b/Ted & Lori Jarmie
o/Ann Brauner

Back to top




1965

National - HEIDI VON HEINRICH
(Tomalor's Scotch x Dove Aura of Eggerness)
Bitch - Whelped 6/2/1964
b/unknown
o/Robert Snyder

Back to top




1964

National - VON WHITCOMB'S HURRY
(Von Whitcomb's Tor x Dawnell's Silver Satin)
Bitch - Whelped 7/3/1963
b/o Whitcomb Overholtzer

Back to top




1963

National - WEARY LUEGER
(Vegas Lueger x Shannon's Silver Shamrock)
Dog - Whelped 2/2/1962
b/unknown
o/Joe Peralto

Back to top




1962

National - LAKOTA TAG VAN LOU
(Oliver von Schoenhausen x Darwin's Dakota Belle)
Bitch - Whelped unknown
b/Darwin McBee
o/H. Van Leeuwen

Back to top




1961

National - BARON DER SHONNES GROSHUNDER
(Duke von Gunston x Susan of Hilltop)
Dog - Whelped 5/6/1960
b/Bob Heth
o/Tom Taylor

Back to top




1960

National - SEIGRIED SUGARFOOT
(Graybar's Blitz x Silver Buff)
Dog - Whelped 4/2/1959
b/F A Meacham
o/J E & Helen Miller

Back to top




1959

National - ELSEMERE'S BARON
(FC Fritz v Wehmann Aus Rockledge x Regal Wonder Velletri)
Dog - Whelped 5/8/1958
b/o Nick DiLorio

Back to top




1958

National - VON WHITCOMBS SKY KING
(Joch Von Whitcomb x Dawnell Silver Satin)
Dog - Whelped 1/1/1957
b/unknown
o/Janet Sweet

Back to top




1957

National - JOMAR'S ROCK AND ROLL
(FC Gerri von Fabien x Jomar's Pixie of Sylvan Glen)
Dog - Whelped 4/11/1956
b/J L Laughton
o/Dr A Mills

Back to top




1956

National - MAGGIE'S MERRY MISSIE
(Ludwig Von Dottlyle x Fallbrook Merry Maggie)
Bitch - Whelped 3/9/1955
b/unknown
o/Edward Weitzel

Back to top