Untitled

The Weimaraner Club Of America

OFFICERS 2022

President: John Bonner, CO (class of '23)
609-238-4503
weimaraner@comcast.net

Vice-President: Sarah Chvilicek, NV (class of '22)
775-972-5447
s.l.chvilicek@gmail.com

Treasurer: Robbe McAlexander, CA (class of '22)

Secretary: Vickie Margolis, CA (class of '23)
310-739-1174
silogramweimaraners@gmail.com

Board of Directors 2019
Frank Sommer, MT (class of '22)
406-847-2188
franksommer@ymail.com

Wayne Cowles (class of '22)
703-851-2247
sagehowcow@aol.com

Jill Paige (class of '22)
717-994-4459
graydogz@gmail.com

Billie Thompson, OH (class of '23)
513-688-0943
billie@sagenhaftweims.com

Julie Aune, OH (class of '23)
740-919-1795
luxeweims@gmail.com

Suzanne Honeyman, MD (class of '23)
301-233-0576
vxweims@comcast.net





WCA Committee Chairs

National Field Trial Committee – Bryan Reynolds
432-349-9008 brymar13@yahoo.com
– Carey Killion
716-830-9834 careykillion@gmail.com


National Show Committee – Sandy West
503-556-4198 sjwestid@aol.com

National Performance Committee – Jill Paige
717-994-4459 graydogz@gmail.com

Breeder Education Committeepending

Breeder Referral Committee – Billie Thompson, OH
513-688-0943 wcareferral@fuse.net

Communications Committee – Bonnie Smith Hill, FL
215-378-0203 weimeditor@gmail.com

AKC Gazette Correspondent – Carole Richards, NJ
856-854-6336 zarasweimaraners@yahoo.com

Liaison to Germany – Thomas & Stephanie Koehler, TX
830-620-6241 tkoehler@satx.rr.com

Web Master – Jan Hare, OH
419-852-0118, weimclubinfo@gmail.com (for website submissions)
janhare@bright.net (for all other correspondence)

Companion Committee – Gretchen Stephenson, NC
910-273-7595 Gretchen.stephenson@gmail.com

Field Committee – Connie Nowell, AR
501-940-1586 cdnowell@asub.edu

Vice Chair – Mary Brown, VA
703-288-3185 sagaweim@gmail.com

Secretary – Camille Rice, MI
810-358-0099 timberdoodle05@gmail.com

Hall of Fame Committee – Judy Colan, RI
401-447-7924 weim@ix.netcom.com

Health Committee – Debra Konkol, IN
317-374-5315 wcahealthnews@gmail.com

Judges Education Committee – Stephanie Meyer
jewelweim@hotmail.com

Junior Program – Barbara Taylor, WA
253-475-1227 barb@nventure.com

Legislative Liaison – Christine Boldrick
386-299-6026 cboldrick@gmail.com

Lifetime Achievement Committee – Sandy West, OR
503-556-4198 sjwestid@aol.com

Membership Committee – Rachel Vitorelo
408-431-4084 cowgirlup9@gmail.com

Photo Contest Committee – Brenda Reinert
608-343-4300 weimcalendar@gmail.com

Public Education Committee – Sara Beaver, IN
765-407-0499 velocitydogs@gmail.com

Records Committee – Sandy West, OR
503-556-4198 sjwestid@aol.com

BROM/FROM – Sandy West, OR
503-556-4198 sjwestid@aol.com

Top 10 Field Recorder – Michael Swallop, MD
301-748-8893 michael.b.swallop@gmail.com

Top 10 Obedience Recorder – Terrie Borman, IN
317-289-4319 tlborman@aol.com


BOARD LIAISON ASSIGNMENTS:


National Show Committee: John Bonner

National Performance Committee: John Bonner

National Field Trial Committee: John Bonner

Photo Contest/Calendar & Futurity/Maturity: Vickie Margolis & Julie Aune

Membership: Julie Aune

Lifetime Achievement, Hall of Fame: Wayne Cowles

Junior Program: Sarah Chvilicek

Communications: Sarah Chvilicek & Frank Sommer

Records Committee: Robbe McAlexander & Julie Aune

Health, Breeder Education, Judges’ Education, Legislation, Public Education, Breeder Referral:Sarah Chvilicek, Billie Thompson, & Suzanne Honeyman

Field Committee: Frank Sommer & Wayne Cowles

Companion Committee: Jill Paige

APPOINTMENTS:


AKC DELEGATE: Jennifer Martin
443-206-0611
graydogs@me.com

WCA EDITOR: Bonnie Smith Hill
215-378-0203
weimeditor@gmail.com

WCA EXECUTIVE SECRETARY: Cindy James-Moore
830-624-9699
wcaexecsec@gmail.com

WCA FUTURITY ADMINISTRATOR: Cindy James-Moore
830-822-1174
wcafuturity@gmail.com




WCA Committee Structure Chart


WCA Committee Charters


Committee Members